Regional semifinals
Friday’s results
Division II
Region 3
Hudson 35, Macedonia Nordonia 14
Mayfield 23, Warren Harding 21
Region 4
Perrysburg 48, Avon 21
Cleveland Glenville 27, Grafton Midview 14
Region 5
Worthington Kilbourne 17, Licking Hts. 14
Massillon Perry 40, Tri-Valley 14
Region 6
Cincinnati La Salle 49, Lima Senior 13
Kings Mills Kings 47, Cincinnati Turpin 13
Division III
Region 7
Akron Hoban 21, Louisville 14
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 42, Chesterland W. Geauga 0
Region 8
Cleveland Benedictine 31, Bay Village Bay 10
Toledo Central Catholic 35, Clyde 25
Region 9
Jackson 14, Watterson 0
Zanesville 9, DeSales 3
Region 10
Trotwood-Madison 33, Tipp City Tippecanoe 19
Wapakoneta 12, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 7
Division V
Region 15
Columbiana Crestview 27, Leavittsburg LaBrae 7
Canton Central Catholic 38, Magnolia Sandy Valley 7
Region 16
Milan Edison 17, Swanton 15
Doylestown Chippewa 28, Rossford 21
Region 17
Wheelersburg 42, West Lafayette Ridgewood 21
Zane Trace 34, Albany Alexander 21
Region 18
Brookville 49, Jamestown Greeneview 7
Coldwater 44, Cincinnati Hills Christian 14
Division VII
Region 23
Warren JFK 40, Toronto 6
Mogadore 28, Norwalk St. Paul 0
Region 24
Lucas 44, Tiffin Calvert 35
McComb 35, Leipsic 12
Region 25
Danville 38, Harvest Prep 20
Caldwell 40, Glouster Trimble 19
Region 26
Minster 21, DeGraff Riverside 6
Fort Recovery 20, Sidney Lehman Catholic 3
Friday’s results
Division II
Region 3
Hudson 35, Macedonia Nordonia 14
Mayfield 23, Warren Harding 21
Region 4
Perrysburg 48, Avon 21
Cleveland Glenville 27, Grafton Midview 14
Region 5
Worthington Kilbourne 17, Licking Hts. 14
Massillon Perry 40, Tri-Valley 14
Region 6
Cincinnati La Salle 49, Lima Senior 13
Kings Mills Kings 47, Cincinnati Turpin 13
Division III
Region 7
Akron Hoban 21, Louisville 14
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 42, Chesterland W. Geauga 0
Region 8
Cleveland Benedictine 31, Bay Village Bay 10
Toledo Central Catholic 35, Clyde 25
Region 9
Jackson 14, Watterson 0
Zanesville 9, DeSales 3
Region 10
Trotwood-Madison 33, Tipp City Tippecanoe 19
Wapakoneta 12, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 7
Division V
Region 15
Columbiana Crestview 27, Leavittsburg LaBrae 7
Canton Central Catholic 38, Magnolia Sandy Valley 7
Region 16
Milan Edison 17, Swanton 15
Doylestown Chippewa 28, Rossford 21
Region 17
Wheelersburg 42, West Lafayette Ridgewood 21
Zane Trace 34, Albany Alexander 21
Region 18
Brookville 49, Jamestown Greeneview 7
Coldwater 44, Cincinnati Hills Christian 14
Division VII
Region 23
Warren JFK 40, Toronto 6
Mogadore 28, Norwalk St. Paul 0
Region 24
Lucas 44, Tiffin Calvert 35
McComb 35, Leipsic 12
Region 25
Danville 38, Harvest Prep 20
Caldwell 40, Glouster Trimble 19
Region 26
Minster 21, DeGraff Riverside 6
Fort Recovery 20, Sidney Lehman Catholic 3
Last edited:
Upvote
0