<TABLE borderColor=#000000 height=25 cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width=500 bgColor=#d00000 border=1><TBODY><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" bgColor=#b90000 height=23>
<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width=509 border=0><TBODY><TR><TD width=509>
These rankings are compiled by JJ Huddle's Ohio High in conjunction with ONN and represent the Top 10 teams in Ohio in each Division through week seven of the 2005 season. The next Power Poll will be released October 17.
<CENTER><TABLE height=901 borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#b90000 border=2><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3 height=26>
Division I
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
1</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Cleveland Glenville (7-0)
Defeated Cleveland South 52-14
Next: Cleveland Rhodes (3-4)
Previous: 1
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Cincinnati St. Xavier (7-0)
Defeated Cincinnati LaSalle 28-0
Next: Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) (2-3)
Previous: 2
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD></CENTER><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
</TD></TR><CENTER><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Canton McKinley (7-0)
Defeated Youngstown Boardman 28-7
Next: @ Massillon Jackson (6-1)
Previous: 4
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Lakewood St. Edward (6-0)
Defeated Cleveland East 41-6
Next: Cleveland St. Ignatius (5-2)
Previous: 5
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=81>
6
</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=81>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=81>
Centerville (7-0)
Defeated Beavercreek 28-0
Next: @ Huber Heights Wayne (6-1)
Previous: 6
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Massillon Washington (7-0)
Defeated Youngstown Woodrow Wilson 54-0
Next: Warren G. Harding (2-5)
Previous: 7
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=38>
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=38>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=38>
Solon (7-0)
Defeated Stow-Munroe Falls 35-7
Next: Lyndhurst Brush (6-1)
Previous: 8
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=38>
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=38>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=38>
Hilliard Davidson (7-0)
Defeated Reynoldsburg 13-6
Next: Dublin Coffman (4-3)
Previous: 9
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3 height=23>
Dropped Out: NONE
</TD></TR></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER></TBODY></TABLE><CENTER> <TABLE borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#d00000 border=2><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3>
Division II
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
1</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Avon Lake (7-0)
Defeated North Olmsted 28-21
Next: @ Middleburg Heights Midpark (2-5)
Previous: 1
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Louisville (7-0)
Defeated Canal Fulton Northwest 14-0
Next: @ Beloit West Brach (4-3)
Previous: 2
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Tallmadge (7-0)
Defeated Barberton 69-14
Next: @ Wadsworth (4-3)
Previous: 3
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Springboro (7-0)
Defeated Lebanon 14-9
Next: Fairborn (0-7)
Previous: 4
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Maple Heights (7-0)
Defeated East Cleveland Shaw 25-13
Next: Bedford (5-2)
Previous: 5
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
6</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
New Philadelphia (7-0)
Defeated Warsaw River View 28-0
Next: Cambridge (6-1)
Previous: 6
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Canfield (7-0)
Defeated Salem 38-9
Next: Niles McKinley (4-3)
Previous: 7
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Olmsted Falls (6-1)
Defeated Middleburg Heights Midpark 37-6
Next: @ Brecksville-Broadview Heights (4-3)
Previous: 10
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3>
Dropped out: NONE
</TD></TR><CENTER></CENTER></TBODY></TABLE><CENTER> <TABLE borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#d00000 border=2><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3>
Division III
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
1</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Steubenville (7-0)
Defeated Zanesville 41-7
Next: East Liverpool (2-5)
Previous: 2
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Licking Valley (7-0)
Defeated Whitehall-Yearling 55-0
Next: @ Granville (0-7)
Previous: 3
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
New Albany (7-0)
Defeated Heath 28-0
Next: @ Gahanna Columbus Academy (5-2)
Previous: 5
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
6</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Napoleon (7-0)
Defeated Sandusky 23-14
Next: @ Marion Harding (3-4)
Previous: 6
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Parma Heights Holy Name (6-1)
Defeated Garfield Heights Trinity 18-12
Next: Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-3)
Previous: 10
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Kettering Alter (6-1)
Defeated[FONT=Verdana,Arial,Helvetica] [/FONT]
Purcell Marian 21-6
Next: Columbus St. Charles (1-6)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Medina Buckeye (7-0)
Defeated Sullivan Black River 38-6
Next: LaGrange Keystone (4-3)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Youngstown Liberty (7-0)
Defeated Cortland Lakeview 21-6
Next: @ Newton Falls (1-6)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3>
Dropped out:
No. 7 New Concord John Glenn lost to West Muskingum 14-7
No. 8 Columbus St. Francis DeSales lost to Columbus Watterson 22-3
No. 10 Canal Fulton Northwest lost to Louisville 14-0
</TD></TR></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER></TBODY></TABLE><CENTER> <TABLE height=935 borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#d00000 border=1><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3 height=26>
Division IV
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
1</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Coldwater (7-0)
Defeated Minster
Next: @ Versailles (7-0)
Previous: 1
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Bellaire (7-0)
Defeated Belmont Union Local 53-6
Next: @ Steubenville Catholic Central (6-1)
Previous: 4
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Tontogany Otsego (7-0)
Defeated Millbury Lake 43-14
Next: Bloomdale Elmwood (5-2)
Previous: 5
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
(Helmet Image Unavailable)</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Ottawa-Glandorf (7-0)
Defeated Van Wert 26-0
Next: @ Celina (3-4)
Previous: 8
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=82>
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=82>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=82>
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
6</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Ironton (6-1)
Defeated Portsmouth West 27-13
Next: Portsmouth (1-6)
Previous: 9
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=79>
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=79>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=79>
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
(Helmet Image Unavailable)</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Tuscarawas Valley (6-1)
Defeated Akron Manchester 33-14
Next: Cadiz Harrison Central (5-2)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%" height=80>
10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%" height=80>
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%" height=80>
Elyria Catholic (6-1)
Defeated Padua Franciscan 24-14
Next: Garfield Heights Trinity (3-4)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3 height=23>
Dropped out:
No. 3 Huron lost to Clyde 16-13
No. 6 Akron Manchester lost to Tuscarawas Valley 33-14
No. 7 Germantown Valley View lost to Milton-Union 54-21
</TD></TR></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER></TBODY></TABLE><CENTER> <TABLE borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#d00000 border=1><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3>
Division V
</TD></TR><TR><TD width="6%">
1
</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD></CENTER><TD align=middle width="63%">
Versailles (7-0)
Defeated New Bremen 34-6
Next: Coldwater (7-0)
Previous: 1
</TD></TR><CENTER><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Smithville (7-0)
Defeated Dalton 7-6
Next: @ Applecreek Waynedale 4-3
Previous: 2
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
6</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Anna (7-0)
Defeated New Paris National Trail 60-0
Next: Ansonia (3-4)
Previous: 6
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Bucyrus Wynford (7-0)
Defeated Mount Blanchard Riverdale 54-7
Next: @ Colonel Crawford (2-5)
Previous: 9
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
East Knox (7-0)
Defeated Johnstown-Monroe 41-26
Next: @ Loudonville (2-5)
Previous: 10
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
T10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Grandview Heights (6-1)
Defeated Newark Catholic 13-7 (2 OT)
Next: @ Millersport (2-5)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
T10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Warren JFK (6-1)
Defeated Central (PA) 41-24
Next: Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-2)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3 height=23>
Dropped out:
No. 7 Columbus Bishop Ready lost to Jonathan Alder 45-14
</TD></TR></CENTER><CENTER></CENTER></TBODY></TABLE><CENTER> <TABLE borderColorDark=#000000 width="100%" borderColorLight=#d00000 border=2><TBODY><TR><TD width="100%" colSpan=3>
Division VI
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
1</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
2</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Mechanicsburg (7-0)
Defeated Jamestown Greenview 55-0
Next: Southeastern Local (1-6)
Previous: 2
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
3</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Hopewell-Loudon (7-0)
Defeated North Baltimore 31-6
Next: @ Fostoria St. Wendelin (0-7)
Previous: 3
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
4</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
5</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Columbiana (7-0)
Defeated Lisbon David Anderson 28-15
Next: Salineville Southern (3-4)
Previous: 6
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
6</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
7</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
8</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Liberty Center (6-1)
Defeated Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (MI) 33-6
Next: @ Bryan (3-4)
Previous: 10
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
9</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="6%">
10</TD><TD align=middle width="31%">
(Helmet Image Unavailable)
</TD><TD align=middle width="63%">
Covington (6-1)
Defeated Arcanum 30-28
Next: Mississinawa Valley (3-4)
Previous: NR
</TD></TR><TR><TD align=middle width="100%" colSpan=3 height=23>
Dropped out:
No. 4 Newark Catholic lost to Grandview Heights 13-7
No. 9 Mineral Ridge lost to South Range 28-7
</TD></TR><CENTER></TBODY></TABLE>
</CENTER></CENTER></CENTER></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>